11908电影志电影历史馆
Karajan's Magic and Myth
电影历史

Karajan's Magic and Myth

2014United Kingdom90 分钟

Over twenty-five years after his death in July 1989, the controversial Austrian conductor Herbert von Karajan remains an enigma. He was the most successful conductor in the history of classical music. Many of his recordings - of Italian opera, of Wagner and Richard Strauss, of Sibelius, Beethoven and Brahms - are treasured by music lovers around the world. Yet, even at the peak of his fame, his performances were variously criticised for being too opulent, too manicured, lacking warmth or spiritual depth. This musical profile explores the many paradoxes in the life and music of this controversial figure, who forged his international reputation in London with the Philharmonia Orchestra shortly after the end of the Second World War and went on to reign supreme in the classical music world during his three decades with the Berlin Philharmonic. The film also examines Karajan's belief in the visual power of music, and his determination to leave behind a substantial legacy of music on film.

站内评分
IMDb
豆瓣
浏览热度0
QUICK FACTS

《Karajan's Magic and Myth》快速了解

在1908电影志查看《Karajan's Magic and Myth》:2014年 · United Kingdom · 90分钟。电影历史视角整理剧情、评分、片长与相关推荐。

上映年份2014
国家/地区United Kingdom
片长90 分钟
语言en

1908电影志 的整理视角

本站以“电影历史”为主要发现入口。从早期电影到现代作品,用年代串起电影史。 本页把影片的上映信息、片长、评分、剧情与相关推荐集中到一个页面,方便继续检索和比较。

常见问题

《Karajan's Magic and Myth》是哪一年的电影?

《Karajan's Magic and Myth》的上映年份为2014年。

《Karajan's Magic and Myth》片长多少?

当前资料显示《Karajan's Magic and Myth》片长约90分钟。

《Karajan's Magic and Myth》来自哪个国家或地区?

当前资料将《Karajan's Magic and Myth》标注为United Kingdom作品。

《Karajan's Magic and Myth》主要是什么语言?

当前资料显示《Karajan's Magic and Myth》的语言信息为en。

电影历史

热门正在升温

按热度发现近期被频繁查看的电影

查看更多 →