11908电影志电影历史馆
Umut Apartmanı
电影历史

Umut Apartmanı

2016Turkey★ 5.0

Arif lost his father Ozan before he could get to know him and grew up without a father. He lives with his mother Makbule in the neighborhood where he was born, far from the city center, and has a childish crush on his neighbor Arzu, who is much older than him. The shy boy begins writing letters to Arzu. The return of his grandfather İhsan, who had left them years ago, suddenly turns the young boy's life upside down. İhsan pretends to be paralyzed to convince Makbule to let him stay, and the only one who knows the truth is Arif. At first, the two do not get along well, as Arif has matured beyond his years due to his fatherlessness, while İhsan, despite his age, remains childlike. However, when his grandfather discovers Arif's love for Arzu, things change. With his grandfather's help, Arif begins to write more beautiful letters and gradually grows closer to his grandfather. Ozan, their shared loss, becomes a bridge that brings the two people together despite the decades between them.

站内评分5.0
IMDb
豆瓣
浏览热度0
QUICK FACTS

《Umut Apartmanı》快速了解

在1908电影志查看《Umut Apartmanı》:2016年 · Turkey · 评分5。电影历史视角整理剧情、评分、片长与相关推荐。

上映年份2016
国家/地区Turkey
语言tr
站内评分5.0 / 10

1908电影志 的整理视角

本站以“电影历史”为主要发现入口。从早期电影到现代作品,用年代串起电影史。 本页把影片的上映信息、片长、评分、剧情与相关推荐集中到一个页面,方便继续检索和比较。

常见问题

《Umut Apartmanı》是哪一年的电影?

《Umut Apartmanı》的上映年份为2016年。

《Umut Apartmanı》来自哪个国家或地区?

当前资料将《Umut Apartmanı》标注为Turkey作品。

《Umut Apartmanı》主要是什么语言?

当前资料显示《Umut Apartmanı》的语言信息为tr。

电影历史

热门正在升温

按热度发现近期被频繁查看的电影

查看更多 →